Sign inCreate account
Westace Casino — 400% up to €15,000 + 400 free spins
Casino welcome package

400% up to €15,000+ 400 free spins

18+. Welcome package subject to terms, wagering requirements and country eligibility.

Westace Casino bonus: calculate before claiming

Get the bonus
Welcome package400% up to €15,000Free spins400 spins to claimDeposits & cashoutsMiFinity, cards and crypto

The 400% banner caught my eye, but my €100 MiFinity deposit belonged to the first stage, not the whole package. I saw a separate bonus balance and had to claim free spins manually. I did not complete the rollover. Those details matter more than imagining the advertised maximum as money ready to spend.

My verdict: The useful number is the wagering commitment attached to your own deposit, not €15,000. I would only accept a stage after understanding its deadline and restrictions, with no intention of depositing again merely to finish it.

The package is spread across four deposits

Westace offers 400% up to €15,000 and 400 free spins across four stages.

  • First deposit: 100% up to €2,000 and 150 spins.
  • Second: 100% up to €3,000 and 50 spins.
  • Third: 50% up to €6,000 and 50 spins.
  • Fourth: 150% up to €4,000 and 150 spins.

20x applies to deposit plus bonus

Westace Casino promotions
Westace Casino promotions

The welcome requirement is 20x the deposit and bonus combined.

Free spins needed a separate visit

After funding my account through MiFinity, I went to the promotions page to claim the spins manually.

  • Open the relevant promotion before playing.
  • Check the spin allocation for your deposit stage.
  • Keep the expiry and stake ceiling visible.
  1. Read the stage-specific offer before depositing.
  2. Choose an eligible payment method in your own name.
  3. Deposit only the amount already budgeted.
  4. Claim the free spins on the promotions page.
  5. Track expiry and wagering without increasing your spending limit.

The deposit method affects eligibility

MiFinity was the method I used for my €100 deposit.

Cashback and reloads are separate decisions

Beyond the welcome package, daily casino cashback is 15% up to €250.

  • Treat each promotion as a fresh decision.
  • Do not deposit merely to reach a VIP tier.
  • Remember that cashback covers only part of qualifying losses.

A paid withdrawal does not erase bonus rules

My displayed balance reached around €680 and I requested €550 through MiFinity.

Welcome package by deposit
StageMatch and capFree spins
First100% up to €2,000150
Second100% up to €3,00050
Third50% up to €6,00050
Fourth150% up to €4,000150

The welcome offer: useful features and real constraints

Advantages

  • Four clearly different deposit stages.
  • Separate cash and promotional balances.
  • Daily cashback alongside the welcome offer.
  • MiFinity suited my deposit journey.

Drawbacks

  • Ten-day expiry can create pressure.
  • Free spins require a manual claim.
  • Skrill and Neteller do not qualify.
  • Live casino offers little or no wagering progress.
Get the bonus

About Carlos Mendoza

Carlos Mendoza

Carlos Mendoza

iGaming analyst

Carlos Mendoza is an iGaming specialist with experience analysing online casinos and betting platforms. He assesses bonuses, payment methods, game providers and the distinctive features of each casino. His reviews offer detailed, objective information to help players understand the advantages and characteristics of each platform.

Follow me on social media:X (Twitter)TelegramYouTubeInstagram

Frequently asked questions

What is the Westace Casino bonus?

The welcome package combines four deposits for 400% up to €15,000 and 400 free spins. It begins with 100% up to €2,000 and 150 spins. Each stage has a €20 minimum, rather than one deposit unlocking the entire advertised package.

What are Westace bonus wagering requirements?

Deposit bonuses require 20x the deposit plus bonus combined. Free-spin winnings require 40x wagering. Each bonus expires after ten days and the maximum bonus bet is €5. Live casino contributes little or nothing, so choose games with the contribution rules in mind.

How do I claim Westace free spins?

I claimed my free spins manually through the promotions page after making the qualifying deposit. Check the stage and allocation there before opening a game. The first deposit includes 150 spins, while the second and third each include 50 and the fourth includes 150.

Can I get the Westace bonus with Skrill?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offer. I used MiFinity for my €100 deposit instead. Confirm eligibility before funding the account, because choosing a supported payment method does not automatically mean that every promotion applies to that payment.

Does Westace offer casino cashback?

Yes. Daily casino cashback is 15% up to €250. Weekend reloads, crypto offers and the tiered VIP club are separate promotions. Cashback does not refund every loss, so it should not be used to justify a higher spending limit or a longer session.

Can I withdraw a Westace bonus immediately?

Promotional funds carry wagering and time restrictions, so they are not immediately equivalent to withdrawable cash. My €550 payment arrived while my rollover was incomplete; that does not establish that all bonus funds were released. Read the available cash and bonus balances separately before requesting payment.

Keep gambling within your limits

For adults aged 18+ only. Set a spending limit and a time limit before playing. Never gamble money needed for bills or borrow to play. Stop if gambling becomes difficult to control and seek specialist support. Check whether an offshore site is covered by GamStop; do not assume that a UK self-exclusion registration applies overseas.

Gambling Therapy · Gamblers Anonymous